On February 12, 2026, E-Power proudly presented its latest smart metering technologies and digital utility innovations at the Electricity Authority of Cambodia’s National Conference 2026.
E-Power Showcases Innovation at EAC’s National Conference 2026
On February 12, 2026, E-Power CCL proudly participated in the New Products and Technologies Exhibition held during the 2025 Annual Results & 2026 Work Direction Conference, organized by the Electricity Authority of Cambodia (EAC).
The conference was conducted under the esteemed chairmanship of H.E. Keo Rattanak, Minister of Mines and Energy, and H.E. Yim Viseth, President of the EAC, bringing together key leaders and stakeholders from across Cambodia’s energy sector.
At our exhibition booth, E-Power showcased its latest smart metering systems, digital utility management platforms, and EV charger solutions—all designed to enhance operational efficiency, improve service transparency, and support the digital transformation of electricity providers nationwide.
💡 Our commitment remains clear: to deliver smart, scalable, and future-ready solutions that empower Cambodia’s growing energy ecosystem.
🙏 We extend our sincere appreciation to the distinguished guests, organizers, and industry partners who visited our booth. Your engagement and encouragement continue to inspire us as we work toward advancing innovation and excellence in Cambodia’s energy sector.